2019 Stockville Results

Team Racers O-Time Stockville Time In Day 1 Points Day 1 Time Finish Time Day 2 Points Day 2 Time Total Points Total Time Division Rank Overall Rank Notes
O Stars Teresa Burke, Jeremy Colgan, Peter Jolles :37 18:52 29 10:45 13:11 19 8:11 48 18:56 1 1
GOALS Weekend Getaway Glen Lewis, Rebekah Lewis :35 19:39 29 11:32 13:00 19 8:00 48 19:32 2 2
Connini Carolyn Connell, Duane Frarini :28 20:56 29 12:49 13:55 19 8:55 48 21:44 3 3
Nerdquist Russ Nordquist, Val Nordquist :55 21:01 26 12:54 14:34 18 9:34 44 22:28 4 6
ThisABILITY Andrea Anderson, Chipp Dodd, Paul Morris :36 20:23 25 12:16 14:08 17 9:08 42 21:24 5 9
Untamed New England Joe Brautigam, Corinne Farrell :39 20:33 29 12:26 11:16 12 6:16 41 18:42 6 10
40/50 Shari Hymes, Jim Mernin :55 21:18 25 13:11 14:30 14 9:30 39 22:41 T-7 T-12
40/50 – 2 Brian Gatens, Meg Hammond :55 21:18 25 13:11 14:30 14 9:30 39 22:41 T-7 T-12
Scratchletes Emily Flagg, Erin Rycroft, Tom Rycroft :33 20:19 21 12:12 14:11 13 9:11 34 21:23 9 16
Hunting Big Foot Mary Foster, Kellen Smothers :43 21:20 21 13:13 12:34 10 7:34 31 20:47 10 17
Young Gung Ho Hale Milano, Kate Zech :34 20:24 18 12:17 14:24 10 9:24 28 21:41 T-11 T-18
Pitchin’ a Tent Jamie Kinsley, Zack Kinsley :34 20:24 18 12:17 14:24 10 9:24 28 21:41 T-11 T-18
Aimless Wanders Linda Jones, Ken Milner NA 20:10 11 12:03 13:48 8 8:48 19 20:51 13 27
The Blond Leading the Blond Jeff Seaton, Heather Walsh, Andrea Wuebker :42 20:38 12 12:31 14:07 5 9:07 17 21:38 14 28
Team Beaudogs Craig Hirokawa, Julie Hirokawa :52 20:25 18 12:18 12:33 2 7:33 20 19:51 15 31 Skipped 2 MPs
Pickles Adrienne Bey, Christopher Bey :58 21:09 17 13:02 DNF 0 DNF 17 13:02 DNF DNF DNS on Day 2
Female
Team Racers O-Time Stockville Time In Day 1 Points Day 1 Time Finish Time Day 2 Points Day 2 Time Total Points Total Time Division Rank Overall Rank Notes
Kilometer Deficit Disorder Lenore Davies, Diana Driscoll, Nicki Driscoll, Jennifer Seale :26 21:26 29 13:19 14:27 17 9:27 46 22:46 1 5
BiPolar Kate Matthews, Mary Scheerer NA 21:59 14 13:52 14:32 11 9:32 25 23:24 2 21
Male
Team Racers O-Time Stockville Time In Day 1 Points Day 1 Time Finish Time Day 2 Points Day 2 Time Total Points Total Time Division Rank Overall Rank Notes
Past Prime Benjamin Ditchcreek, Robert Law :36 20:14 29 12:07 14:38 18 9:38 47 21:45 1 4
Phast Generation Charlie Leonard, Ken Walker :52 21:42 25 13:35 14:18 18 9:18 43 22:53 T-2 T-7
Earnest, but no Shackeltons Charles Dunn, Joseph Dunn, Jeffrey Lou :53 21:39 25 13:32 14:21 18 9:21 43 22:53 T-2 T-7
Strong Towers Nate Davis, Zachary Detweiler, Michael Lara :40 20:15 23 12:08 13:46 14 8:46 37 20:54 4 14
Trust the Compass Mike Beck, Jared Krefski, Kristian Randt 1:04 21:33 24 13:26 14:42 13 9:42 37 23:08 5 15
Mommy Thinks We’re Fishing Dan Szilier, Trevor Szilier 1:00 20:12 14 12:05 12:03 7 7:03 21 19:08 6 25
Military
Team Racers O-Time Stockville Time In Day 1 Points Day 1 Time Finish Time Day 2 Points Day 2 Time Total Points Total Time Division Rank Overall Rank Notes
West Point Riley Eck, Sam Haseman, James O’Brien, Elijah Parrott :50 21:24 26 13:17 14:35 15 9:35 41 22:52 1 11
USNA Sutschek Brian Hand, Amy Luttges, Ray Sutschek 1:00 21:38 16 13:31 14:04 9 9:04 25 22:35 2 20
USNA Renzei Lucy Ackerman, Michele Renzei, Connor Suess 1:06 19:51 15 11:44 12:46 9 7:46 24 19:30 3 22
USNA Gerstein Jeremy Gerstein, Peter Passaro, Leah Roach, Madison Vise :34 21:25 16 13:18 12:46 8 7:46 24 21:04 4 23
USNA Valdez David Jimenez, Ed Valdez, Jenna Vogler, Cade Wright 1:00 19:27 14 11:20 11:33 7 6:33 21 17:53 5 24
USNA Hernandez Emily Bush, Jonathan Hernandez, John Houston, Lauren Vernazza, 1:16 19:34 14 11:27 12:46 7 7:46 21 19:13 6 26
USNA Jones Sean Doherty, Benjamin Jones, Natalie Schieuer, Noelle Siroit :15 19:01 8 10:54 11:33 7 6:33 15 17:27 7 29
USNA Moretta Megan Falls, Harry Fulton, Austin Moretta, Mark Vaughan NA 19:01 8 10:54 10:18 6 5:18 14 16:12 8 30